Hall of Fame

ToBi 2016

Team Leader: Sven Wachsmuth, Sebastian Meyer zu Borgsen, Florian Lier, Timo Korthals
Team Members: Marvin Barther, Julian Exner, Jonas Gerlach, Philip Kenneweg, Luca Michael Lach, Henri Neumann, Nils Neumann, Johannes Kummert, Leroy Rügemer, Tobias Schumacher, Suchit Sharma, Dominik Sixt
Associates: Guillaume Walck, Phillip Lücking, Corinna Wewer
Competitions: RoboCup European Open 2016 in Eindhoven (3rd Place); Robocup World Cup 2016 in Leipzig (1st Place)

ToBi 2015

Team Leader: Sven Wachsmuth, Sebastian Meyer zu Borgsen, Timo Korthals, Leon Ziegler 
Team Members:  Leroy Rügemer, Günes Minareci, Christian Limberg, Jonas Gerlach, Kevin Gardeja, Svenja Kösters 
Competitions: Robocup German Open 2015, Magdeburg, Germany (3rd Place); Robocup World Cup 2015, Hefei, China (3rd Place)

ToBi 2014

Team Leader: Sven Wachsmuth, Sebastian Meyer zu Borgsen, Timo Korthals, Leon Ziegler
Team Members: Günes Minareci, Christian Klarhorst, Martin Holland, Andreas Langfeld, Leroy Rügemer, Christian Witte, Niksa Rasic, Suchit Sharmam, Kai Harmening
Competitions: Robocup German Open 2014, Magdeburg, Germany (3rd Place); Robocup World Cup 2014, Joao Pessoa, Brazil (4th Place)

ToBi 2013

Team Leader: Sven Wachsmuth, Matthias Schöpfer, Leon Ziegler
Team Members: Lukas Kettenbach, Sebastian Meyer zu Borgsen, Günes Minareci, Christian Ascheberg, Daniel Nacke, Jan Pöppel, Adriana-Victoria Dreyer, Ingo Killmann
Competitions: Robocup World Cup 2013, Eindhoven, Netherlands (6th Place)

ToBi 2012

Team Leader: Sven Wachsmuth, Matthias Schöpfer, Frederic Siepmann, Leon Ziegler, Florian Lier
Team Members: Dennis Wigand, Hendrik ter Horst, Lukas Kettenbach, Michael Zeunert, Patrick Renner, Philipp Dresselhaus, Sebastian Meyer zu Borgsen, Soufian Jebbara, Viktor Losing
Competitions: Robocup World Cup 2012, Mexico City, Mexico (3rd Place)

ToBi 2011

Team Leader: Sven Wachsmuth, Frederic Siepmann, Leon Ziegler, Florian Lier, Denis Schulze
Team Members: Alexander Baumann, Birte Carlmeyer, Marcel Dulisch, Lukas Kettenbach, Maikel Linke, Phillip Lücking, Marian Pohling, Viktor Richter, Tobias Röhlig, Norman Köster
Competitions: Robocup World Cup 2011, Istanbul, Turkey (5th Place)

ToBi 2010

Team Leader: Sven Wachsmuth, Frederic Siepmann, Denis Schulze, Marco Kortkamp
Team Members: Leon Ziegler, Torben Töniges, Jan-Frederic Steinke, Lukas Twardon, Jonathan Helbach, Andreas Kipp, Matthias Schröder, Annika Rothert
Associated Members: Agnes Swadzba, Florian Lier, Christian Lang, Raphael Golombek
Competitions: Robocup World Cup 2010, Singapore (7th Place)

ToBi 2009

Team Leader: Sven Wachsmuth, Marc Hanheide, Frederic Siepmann, Fang Yuan, Raphael Golombek, Thorsten Spexard, Roland Philippsen*
Team Member: David Klotz, Johannes Wienke, Jens Otto, Leon Ziegler, Torben Töniges, Sebastian Schneider, Norman Köster
* Robotics and Artificial Intelligence Lab, Stanford University
Competitions: Robocup World Cup 2009, Graz, Austria (8th Place)