Komitees

Program Chairs

Thies Pfeiffer, CITEC, Bielefeld University
Julia Fröhlich, CITEC, Bielefeld University
Rolf Kruse, Erfurt University of Applied Sciences

Programmkomitee

Christian-Arved Bohn, Wedel University of Applied Sciences
Manfred Bogen, Fraunhofer IAIS Sankt Augustin
Wolfgang Broll, Illmenau University of Technology
Gerd Bruder, University of Hamburg
Martthias Bues, Fraunhofer IAO / University of Stuttgart IAT
Ralf Dörner, RheinMain University of Applied Sciences
Bernd Fröhlich, Bauhaus-University Weimar
Christian Fröhlich, Schüco International KG
Paul Grimm, Fulda University of Applied Sciences
Chris Geiger, University of Applied Sciences Düsseldorf
Martin Göbel, University of Applied Sciences Bonn Rhein Sieg
Jens Herder, University of Applied Sciences Düsseldorf
André Hinkenjann, University of Applied Sciences Bonn Rhein Sieg
Thomas Hulin, German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Bernhard Jung, Freiberg University of Mining and Technology
Yvonne Jung, Fulda University of Applied Sciences
Gudrun Klinker, Technical University of Munich
Björn Krüger, Gokhale Method Institute
Torsten Kuhlen, RWTH Aachen University
Marc Erich Latoschik, University of Würzburg
Jens Maiero, University of Applied Sciences Bonn Rhein Sieg
Heinrich Müller, University of Dortmund
Andreas Mühlberger, University of Regensburg
Gordon Müller, Hochschule Ruhr West University of Applied Sciences
Volker Paelke, University of Hanover
Thorsten Roth, University of Applied Sciences Bonn Rhein Sieg
Mikel Sagardia, German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Olilver Staadt, University of Rostock
Martin Weier, University of Applied Sciences Bonn Rhein Sieg
Rene Weller, University of Bremen
Martin Westhoven, Fraunhofer FKIE, Bonn
Dennis Wiebusch, University of Würzburg
Uwe Wössner, High-Performance Computing Center (HLRS) Stuttgart
Gabriel Zachmann, University of Bremen

Contest Chairs

Patrick Renner, CITEC, Bielefeld University
Julia Fröhlich, CITEC, Bielefeld University
Thies Pfeiffer, CITEC, Bielefeld University

Best Paper Award Chairs

Andreas Gerndt, German Aerospace Center (DLR)
Rolf Kruse, Erfurt University of Applied Sciences

Organisationskomitee

Thies Pfeiffer, CITEC, Bielefeld University
Julia Fröhlich, CITEC, Bielefeld University
Mario Botsch, CITEC, Bielefeld University

Deutsch